EPHS Winter sports schedules

Boys Varsity Basketball
Tue  12/2 @ Yreka 7:15PM
Fri  12/5  @ Yreka Tourn TBA
Sat 12/6  @ Yreka Tourn TBA
Tue 12/9  @ No Valley 7:00PM
Fri 12/12 @ Phoenix Tourn TBA
Sat 12/13 @ Phoenix Tourn TBA
Wed 12/17 @ Ill Valley 7:00PM
Thu 12/18 @ Cascade Tourn TBA
Fri 12/19 @ Cascade Tourn TBA
Sat 12/20 @ Cascade Tourn TBA
Fri 1/02 w/ Brookings 7:30PM
Tue 1/06 @ Ashland 7:00PM
Fri 1/09 w/ Mazama 7:00PM
Fri 1/16 @ Crater 7:00PM
Fri 1/23 w/ Klam Union 7:00PM
Tue 1/27 @ Mazama 7:00PM
Sat 1/31 w/ Ashland 7:00PM
Tue 2/03 w/ Crater 7:00PM
Fri 2/06 @ Klam Union 7:00PM
Tue 2/10 @ Ashland 7:00PM
Fri 2/13 w/ Mazama 7:00PM
Tue 2/17 w/ Phoenix 7:00PM
Fri 2/20 @ Crater 7:00PM
Tue 2/24 w/ Klam Union 7:00PM


Basketball JV Boys

Tue 12/2 @ Yreka  5:30PM
Tue 12/9 @ NoValley 5:15PM
Thu 12/11 @ Phoenix 5:45PM
Wed 12/17 @ Ill Valley 5:15PM
Tue 12/30 w/ Grants Pass 6:00PM
Fri 1/2 w/ Brookings 4:00PM
Tue 1/6 @ Ashland 5:15PM
Fri 1/9 w/ Mazama 5:15PM
Fri 1/16 @ Crater 5:15PM
Tue 1/20 w/ Butte Falls 7:00PM
Fri 1/23 w/ Klam Union 5:15PM
Tue 1/27 @ Mazama 5:15PM
Sat 1/31 w/ Ashland 5:15PM
Tue 2/3 w/ Crater 5:15PM
Fri 2/6 @ Klam Union 5:15PM
Tue 2/10 @ Ashland 5:15PM
Fri 2/13 w/ Mazama 5:15PM
Tue 2/17 w/ Phoenix5:15PM
Fri 2/20 @ Crater 5:15PM
Tue 2/24 w/ Klam Union 5:15PM


Basketball Freshman Boys
Tue 12/2 @ Yreka 4:00PM
Tue 12/9 @ N Valley 5:15PM
Thu 12/11 @ Phoenix 5:45PM
Wed 12/17 @ Ill Valley 5:15PM
Tue 12/30 w/ Grants Pass 4:30PM
Sat 1/3 @ R V Adventist 7:30PM
Tue 1/6 @ Ashland 5:15PM
Fri 1/9 w/ Mazama 5:15PM
Tue 1/13 w/ Cascade New Gym 5:30
Fri 1/16 @ Crater 5:15PM
Tue 1/20 w/ Butte Falls 5:15PM
Fri 1/23 w/ Klam Union 5:15PM
Tue 1/27 @ Mazama 5:15PM
Sat 1/31  w/ Ashland 5:15PM
Tue 2/3 w/ Crater 5:15PM
Fri 2/6 @ Klam Union 5:15PM
Tue 2/10 @ Ashland 5:15PM
Fri 2/13 w/ Mazama 5:15PM
Tue 2/17 w/ Phoenix 5:10PM
Fri 2/20 @ Crater 5:15PM
Tue 2/24 w/ Klam Union 5:15PM


Girls Varsity Basketball
Tue 12/2 w/ Yreka 7:00PM
Thu 12/4 @ Henley 7:00PM
Tue  12/9 w/ No Valley 7:00PM
Fri 12/12 @ Phoenix Tourn TBA
Sat 12/13 @ Phoenix Tourn TBA
Tue 12/16 w/ Ill Valley 7:00PM
Thu 12/18 @ Cascade Tourn TBA
Fri 12/19 @ Cascade Tourn TBA
Sat 12/20 @ Cascade Tourn TBA
Mon 12/29 @ H Valley Tourn TBA
Tue 12/30 @ H Valley Tourn TBA
Fri 1/2 w/ Brookings 5:30PM
Tue 1/6 w/ Ashland 7:00PM
Fri 1/9 @ Mazama 7:00PM
Fri 1/16 w/ Crater 7:00PM
Fri 1/23 @ Klam Union 7:00PM
Sat 1/24  @ Ashland 7:00PM
Tue 1/27 w/ Mazama 7:00PM
Tue 2/03 @ Crater 7:00PM
Fri 2/6 w/ Klam Union 7:00PM
Tue 2/10 w/ Ashland 7:00PM
Fri 2/13 @ Mazama 7:00PM
Sat 2/14  w/ Crater 7:00PM
Thu 2/19  @ Klam Union 7:00PM


Basketball Freshman Girls
Tue 12/2 w/ Yreka 5:15PM
Thu 12/4 @ Henley 4:00PM
Tue 12/9 w/ North Valley 5:15PM
Thu 12/11 w/ So Medford 4:00PM
Thu 12/18 @ St. Mary’s 6:30PM
Mon 12/29 @ H Valley Tourn TBA
Tue 12/30 @ H Valley Tourn TBA
Sat 1/3 @ RV Adventist 6:00PM
Tue 1/6 w/ Ashland 5:15PM
Fri 1/9 @ Mazama 5:15PM
Tue1/13 w/ Cascade New Gym 4:00
Fri1/16 w/ Crater 5:15PM
Tue 1/20 w/ Butte Falls 5:15PM
Fri 1/23 @ Klam Union 5:15PM
Sat 1/24  @ Ashland 5:15PM
Tue 1/27  w/ Mazama 5:15PM
Tue 2/3  @ Crater 5:15PM
Fri 2/06 w/ Klam Union 5:15PM
Tue 2/10 w/ Ashland 5:15PM
Fri 2/13 @ Mazama 5:15PM
Sat 2/14 w/ Crater 5:15PM
Thu 2/19 @ Klam Union 5:15PM


Wrestling Varsity Boys
Thu 12/4 w/ No Medford 7:00PM
Fri 12/5 @ Phoenix Tourn TBA
Sat 12/13 @ Classic -No Bend TBA
Fri 12/19 @ Irwin Tourn – Bend TBA
Sat 12/20 @ Irwin Tourn – Bend TBA
Sat 1/3  w/EP Duals 10:00AM
Thu 1/8 w/ Crater 7:00PM
Fri 1/9 @ Oregon Classic TBA
Sat 1/10 @ Oregon Classic TBA
Thu 1/15 @ Klam Union 7:00PM
Sat 1/17 @ Classic – Eureka TBA
Thu 1/22 w/ Mazama 7:00PM
Sat 1/24  EP Invitational 9:45AM
Thu 2/5 @ Ashland 7:00PM
Sat 2/21 @ District@ Mazama TBA
Thu 2/26 @ State Tourn TBA
Fri 2/27 @ State Tourn TBA
Sat 2/28 @ State Tourn TBA


Wrestling JV Boys
Thu 12/04 w/ N Medford 5:45PM
Fri 12/19 @ Irwin Tourn – Bend TBA
Sat 12/20 @ Irwin Tourn – Bend TBA
Sat 1/3 EP Duals 10:00AM
Thu 1/8 w/ Crater 5:45PM
Fri 1/9 @ Oregon Classic TBA
Sat 1/10 @ Oregon Classic TBA
Thu 1/15 @ Klam Union 5:45PM
Sat 1/17 @ Classic – Eureka TBA
Thu 1/22 w/ Mazama 5:45PM
Sat 1/24 EP Invitational 9:45AM
Thu 2/5 @ Ashland 5:45PM
Sat 2/21 @ District @ Mazama TBA


Wrestling Freshman Boys
Sat 12/6 @ GP Novice Tourn 10:00AM
Thu 1/8 w/ Crater 5:45PM
Thu 1/15 @ Klam Union 5:45PM
Thu 1/22 w/ Mazama 5:45PM
Sat 1/31  District @ EP 9:00AM
Thu 2/5 @ Ashland 5:45PM 

Speak Your Mind

*